Caută orice cuvânt, cum ar fi blumpkin:
 
1.
The baddest team in the 05 National League proved once and for all that it doesn't matter what you did or didn't do in the early season or in 44 seasons past. The fair weather fans who dis the Astros year after year - because they "know" the team will choke - are 10x bigger losers than this club ever was. Houston, we have a pennant!

The Houston Astros are the 2005 National League champions. Good luck in Chicago, y'all. Knock their Sox off!
de the migster 20 Octombrie 2005
 
2.
The Houston Astros are a Major League Baseball team based in Houston, Texas. They are in the Central Division of the National League.

Founded: 1962 (National League expansion)
Formerly known as: Houston Colt .45s (1962-1964). The team changed its name to the Astros when the team began to play in the Houston Astrodome in 1965.
Home ballpark: Minute Maid Park, Houston (formerly known as Astros Field and Enron Field)
Former ballparks: Colt Stadium, Houston Astrodome
Uniform colors: Brick red, black and sand
Logo design: Red five-pointed star with the word "Astros" below it in script
Wild Card titles won (1): 2004
Division titles won (6): 1980, 1986, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2001
National League pennants won (0): none
World Series championships won (0): not yet... but soon!
Main Rivals: St. Louis Cardinals, San Diego Padres, Texas Rangers, Chicago Cubs, Atlanta Braves
HAHA.. Cubbies Blow !
de CubbiesSwallow 17 Iulie 2005
 
3.
A great but underachieving baseball team that makes it to the postseason nearly every year and will eventually win the World Series (knock on wood). They are one of the classiest teams ever and have many future hall of famers on their team with Jeff Bagwell, Craig Biggio, Roger Clemens, Andy Pettitte, etc. They assembled one of the best postseason pitching rotations in baseball history in 2005 with Roger Clemens, Andy Pettitte, Roy Oswalt and don't forget the decent Brandon Backe.
I have and always will live and die with the Houston Astros.
de Guy in Ox. Woods 06 Octombrie 2005
 
4.
The Astros are like that one retarded cousin that you have who just wants to eat crayons and everyone wants him to stop but he just doesn't stop eating crayons and so everyone looks at him with pity.
Poor Jimmy, he's a real Houston Astros
de branman23 03 Aprilie 2014
 
5.
Underachieving choke artist team that can't win when it counts.
The Houston Astros have been swept again in the playoffs!

The Houston Astros have failed to win late in the regular season and have been eliminated from any playoff hope
 
6.
Shitty ass team that cheats in order to win. Everett never tagged Molina at 2nd base and knew he didn't but agreed with the umpire's call. Fuck you Everett. I hope your balls get chewed off by an elephant. I'm glad you lost to the White Sox and want to assure you that you'll never get to the World Series again.
I hate the Houston Astros.
de fuckhouston 27 Noiembrie 2005